Team Captains 2022

Link to Golf Ireland draws can be viewed here

Link to Golf Ireland results can be viewed here

Link to the Holt Shield website can be viewed here

Team Team Captains Current Round 2021 Result
Senior Cup Brian Galway Lost in Semi Final to Cushendall Lost in Quarter Final to Massereene (H)
Junior Cup Kenny Lough Lost in Round 3 v Carrick Lost in First Round to Ballyclare (A)
Barton Shield Stephen Taggart Lost in Round 3 v Royal Portrush Lost in Third Round to Portstewart
Belfast and District Cup Paul Stinson Lost in Round 3 v Donaghadee *** B&D Winners 2021 ***
Jimmy Bruen Trophy Gary Brennan & Charlie Robinson Lost in Round 3 v Strabane Lost in Quarter Final v Fortwilliam (A)
Holt Shield Gary McKinstry Section 4; Royal Belfast, Knock (2.5 - 3.5), Larne *** Holt Shield Winners 2021 ***
Ulster Cup Barry Lyness & Andrew Reid Lost in Round 2 v Edenmore Lost in Quarter Final v Lisburn (A)
Pierce Purcell Trophy Mooreland Holmes & Tony Watts Lost in Round 1 v Lisburn Lost in Quarter Final v Cruit Island (A)
All Ireland Fourball Raymond Ferguson & Paul Johnston Lost in Round 2 v Ballyliffin Lost in Third Round to Fintona (A)
Mixed Foursomes Nicholas McClay & Laura Maguire Lost in Round 3 v Cushendall Lost in Quarter Final v Letterkenny (H)
Mens East Antrim League Jeff Crum TBC Not played in 2021
JB Carr Trophy Jake McCartney Lost in Round 1 v Balmoral Not played in 2021
Fred Perry Trophy Paul Beatty & Darin Ferguson Lost in Round 1 v Lambeg Lost in First Round to Faughan Valley (A)
Juvenile Teams Stephen Brennan Ulster Boys Inter Club - did not qualify at Tandragee; Fred Daly Trophy - Lost in Round 1 v Galgorm Castle; Boys Foursomes - Lost in Round 1 v Moyola Park; Peter O'Hara Trophy - Lost in Round 2 v Castlerock Fred Daly Trophy: Lost in First Round to Lisburn (A), Boys Foursomes: Lost in Second Round v Moyola Park (H), Boys Inter Club: Did not qualify at Ballymena
Ladies Junior Cup Christine Lester Semi Final v Ballycastle Not played in 2021
Ladies Minor Cup Kate Mellor Lost in Round 2 v Ballyclare Not played in 2021
Ladies Challenge Cup Anne McIlroy Lost in Round 1 v Greenacres Not played in 2021
Ladies East Antrim League Jane Ogilby Group Results: Match 1 Won 5-0. Match 2 Drew 2.5-2.5. Group Results: Ballymena (5-0); Cliftonville (3.5 - 1.5); Massereene (1-4)
Ladies Peggy Nelson   40th place at Dunmurry Not played in 2021
Ladies Junior Foursomes Una Duncan Lost in Quarter Final v Ballyliffin Not played in 2021
Ladies Intermediate Cup Sinead Robinson Lost in Round 2 v Ballybofey&Stranorlar Not played in 2021
Ladies All Ireland Fourball Laura Maguire Semi Final v City of Derry Not played in 2021